Skip to content ↓
Font Size: N Lg
Background Colour:
"Jesus came to give fullness of life" John 10:10

Classroom Staff

Name Position
Foundation Stage Staff  
Zoe Thompson Foundation Stage Manager/Teacher
Adam Boocock Foundation Stage Teacher
Debbie Steane Nursery Nurse
Beth Winterbottom Teaching Assistant
Zara Lickley Teaching Assistant
Barbara Bell Teaching Assistant
   
   
Year 1 Staff  
Rachel Elwell Teacher (0.6)
Natalie Bigger Teacher (0.4)
Claire Horton Teacher
Bernadette Hird Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor
Michelle Clark Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor
Davina Smith Teaching Assistant
Wendy Sykes HLTA - RE
Shirley Mills HLTA - ICT
   
Year 2 Staff  
Kirsty Kingham  Teacher (0.6)
Raj Kaur Teacher (0.4)
Celine Carter Teacher
Jayne Dresser Teaching Assistant/HLTA (RE)
Emma Bentley-Smith Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Winterburn Teaching Assistant
Zoe Westran SENSA
Shirley Mills HLTA  (ICT)
Sharon Armstrong-Whike HLTA (ICT)
Toni Ilyes HLTA (Art)
   
Year 3 Staff  
Rachel Pouncey Teacher
Clare Wilbourne Lower Phase Manager (Yrs 1 -3) Teacher
Barbara Bell Teaching Assistant
Alison Craven HLTA (Science)
Toni Ilyes HLTA (Art)
Joanne Robinson HLTA (Art)
Shirley Mills HLTA (ICT)
   
Year 4 Staff  
Ben Tetley Teacher
Vicky Webb Teacher
Toni Ilyes Teaching Assistant
Joanne Robinson Teaching Assistant/HLTA (Art)
Wendy Sykes HLTA (RE)
Alison Craven HLTA (Science)
   
Year 5 Staff  
Jeni Webster Upper Phase Manager (Yrs 4 - 6) / Teacher
Wendy Sykes Teaching Assistant/HLTA
Alison Craven HLTA (Science) 
Sharon Armstrong-Whike HLTA (ICT)
Joanne Robinson HLTA (Art)
   
Year 6 Staff  
Kathryn Baker Teacher
Debra Balding Teaching Assistant
Alison Craven HLTA (Science)
Sharon Armstrong-Whike HLTA (ICT)
Joanne Robinson HLTA (Art)
   
Specialist Staff  
Alison Craven HLTA (6 + group/Science)
Toni Ilyes Art HLTA
Joanne Robinson Art HLTA
Sharon Armstrong-Whike ICT HLTA
Shirley Mills ICT HLTA
Wendy Sykes RE HLTA
Helen Hodgson Reading Programme (Library + Volunteers)
Barbara Bell Intervention group TA
Zara Lickley Gym teacher
Josh Beattie Peri P.E. Coach
Claire Wood Peri P.E. Coach
Graham Phillips Peri/Y3 instrument teacher (keyboards)
David Chatziliades Peri instrument teacher (guitars)
Morgan Griffiths Peri instrument teacher (brass)