Skip to content ↓
Font Size: N Lg
Background Colour:
"Jesus came to give fullness of life" John 10:10

Classroom Staff

Name Position
Foundation Stage Staff  
   Zoe Thompson Foundation Stage Manager/Teacher
   Vicki Townend

 

 

Foundation Stage Teacher

   Debbie Steane

 

 

 

Nursery Nurse

   Rebecca Winterburn

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant

  Zara Lickley

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant

   
Year 1 Staff  
  Rachel Elwell

 

 

 

Teacher (0.6)

   Natalie Bigger

 

 

 

Teacher (0.4)

   Rachel Rosser

 

 

 

Teacher

   Bernadette Hird

 

 

Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor

   Rachel Clapham

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

   Wendy Sykes

 

 

 

 

HLTA - RE

   Shirley Mills

 

 

 

 

Computing Co-ordinator

Barbara Bell SENSA
Year 2 Staff  
  Hannah Metcalf

 

 

 

Teacher 

  Adam Boocock

 

 

 

Teacher

   Emma Bentley-Smith

 

 

Teaching Assistant/HLTA (RE) / HLTA (ICT) / HLTA (Art)

   Laura Bolton

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant

   Tara Stevens

 

 

Teaching Assistant / HLTA (Art)

Shirley Mills Computing Co-ordinator
Year 3 Staff  
  Kirsty Kingham

 

 

 

Teacher

    Sean Gallagher

 

 

 

Teacher

   Michelle Clark

 

 

Teaching Assistant / Cover supervisor

   Michelle Craven

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant

   Karen Palmer

 

 

 

 

Peri Art Specialist

Shirley Mills Computing Co-ordinator
Year 4 Staff  
   Hannah Craven

 

 

 

 

Teacher

   Anita Murphy

 

 

 

 

Teacher

   Davina Smith

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Sykes HLTA (RE)
   Zoe Westran

 

 

 

 

 

SENSA

   
Year 5 Staff  
   Ben Tetley

 

 

 

 

Upper Phase Manager (Yrs 4 - 6) / Teacher

   Michaela James

 

 

 

Class Teacher

Wendy Sykes Teaching Assistant/HLTA
   Sharon Armstrong-Whike

 

 

 

Computing Co-ordinator

Mari MacGadie

SENSA

   Gemma Watmuff

 

 

 

 

 

SENSA

Karen Palmer Peri Art Specialist

 

 Rachel Beraj

 

 

 

SENSA

Year 6 Staff  
  Kathryn Baker

 

 

 

 

Teacher

   Vicky Webb

 

 

 

Teacher

Debra Balding Teaching Assistant
Sharon Armstrong-Whike Computing Co-ordinator
Karen Palmer Peri Art Specialist
 Vicky Pattinson

 

 

SENSA

Specialist Staff  
Karen Palmer Art Specialist
Sharon Armstrong-Whike Computing Co-ordinator
Shirley Mills Computing Co-ordinator
Wendy Sykes RE HLTA
   Josh Beattie

 

 

 

 

 

Peri P.E. Coach

Graham Phillips Peri/Y3 instrument teacher (keyboards)
Morgan Griffiths Peri instrument teacher (brass)
Tom Durrans Peri instrument teacher (drums)